HomeContact   CAREER OPPORTUNITIES

Plant native to the Mediterranean area used in cosmetics in ancient Nubia. The light texture of the oil and its rich content of Omega 3 and 6 fatty acids provide high levels of hair nutrition.

Abyssinian oil comes from the crambe abyssinica, an oilseed plant native to the Mediterranean area. The Abyssinian oil made famous by the Queen of Sheba, thanks to its qualities as both a skin and hair cosmetic, is extracted from the seeds. Abyssinian oil is a 100% natural vegetable oil, fully biodegradable and free of additives.

The TEKNIA DEEP CARE product line is designed to deeply restructure dry and damaged fibers with a restoring treatment that penetrates to the core of the fibers. Its effectiveness resides in two elements: the high concentration of ceramides and the Abyssinian oil.